+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Fiber Media Converter

Home > Product > Fiber Media Converter
  • 4 Ports Fiber Optic Media Converter Pairs
    Contact Now

    4 Ports Fiber Optic Media Converter Pairs

    Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as...
  • 14 Slots Fiber Converter Transceiver Rack Chassis
    Contact Now

    14 Slots Fiber Converter Transceiver Rack Chassis

    14 slots plug-in fiber optic transceiver rack that centralizes up to 16 10/100M adaptive multimode and single-mode fiber transceiver cards in a single rack for centralized power supply (optional single or dual power supplies) Redundant), which not only reduces the connection line, simplifies the...
  • CCTV Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter
    Contact Now

    CCTV Ethernet Gigabit Media Converter

    By using twisted pair/fiber media converter, the diameter of LAN can be expanded greatly, the problem of the matching of different interfaces in different LAN devices can be solved, and Ethernet signal transmitted in one transmission media can be transformed to signal in another transmission media.
  • Gigabit SC Optical Media Conveter Single Fiber
    Contact Now

    Gigabit SC Optical Media Conveter Single Fiber

    Media convector used for the exchanging between Ethernet and fiber. The machine comprises 1 Ethernet port and 2 fiber port and expanded the LAN cable transmission distance from 100 meters to 2 kilometers. It realized the interconnections between different telecom equipment and widely been used...
  • 100Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Media Converter
    Contact Now

    100Mbps Single Mode Single Fiber Optical Media Converter

    The 10/100/1000M SFP media converter can provide four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP slots.Customer can choose different 1000M SFP modules according to requirement, such as single mode or multimode,long transmission distance(1000Base-LX) or short transmission distance(1000Base-SX) or...
  • Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
    Contact Now

    Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    Description: The media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. It can extend the transmission distance to several kilometers or hundred kilometers. Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on...
  • Single Mode Media Converter
    Contact Now

    Single Mode Media Converter

    SPECIFICATION: 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter With SFP Slot 1. Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard,IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard 2. Connector: one RJ-45connector,one SFP slot 3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode 4. Power supply parameter:...
  • Multimode Connector LC Media Converter
    Contact Now

    Multimode Connector LC Media Converter

    Description : The Gigabit SFP Media Converter, fiber optic network switches convert 10/100/1000M ethernet to SFP fiber. The 10/100/1000M SFP media converter can provide four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP slots. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP modules according to requirement,...
  • 10 100 Mbps Media Converter
    Contact Now

    10 100 Mbps Media Converter

    Description: The media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. It can extend the transmission distance to several kilometers or hundred kilometers. Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on...
  • Fiber Optic to Rj45 Converter
    Contact Now

    Fiber Optic to Rj45 Converter

    Feature: 1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex. 2. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover. 3. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 60km 4. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet 5. Supporting...
  • Fiber to Copper Converter
    Contact Now

    Fiber to Copper Converter

    Description: The media converter transform the transmission media of Ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. It can extend the transmission distance to several kilometers or hundred kilometers. Using media converter is a economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on...
  • Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
    Contact Now

    Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

    Applications: The Smart Switch provides 4* 10/100/1000M ports, one independent extension slot supporting 2* Port 1000Base-Fx fiber module which can extend the network radii to 60km. The 3724 supports many smart configuration such as Port VLAN, Tag VLAN, Port Enable/Disable, MAC Address Binding....
First Prev 12 Next Last 1/2
We're one of the leading fiber media converter manufacturers and suppliers in China, also providing customized service and free sample. Welcome to wholesale fiber media converter from our factory. There are bulk products in stock for you to choose from.

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.