+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Multimode Connector LC Media Converter

Description : The Gigabit SFP Media Converter, fiber optic network switches convert 10/100/1000M ethernet to SFP fiber. The 10/100/1000M SFP media converter can provide four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP slots. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP modules according to requirement,...

  Product Details

HTB1R8zjSpXXXXbCaXXXq6xXFXXX1_副本.jpg 

Description:

The Gigabit SFP Media Converter, fiber optic network switches convert 10/100/1000M ethernet to SFP fiber. The 10/100/1000M SFP media converter can provide four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP slots. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP modules  according to requirement, such as single mode or multimode, long transmission distance(1000Base-LX) or short transmission distance(1000Base-SX) or copper SFP module(1000Base-T) . 

Features:

1: Supports 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X protocol.

2: 10M/100M/1000Mbps or automatically negotiation

3: Multi-mode and Single-mode optional easy installation

4: Supports Full/Half duplex operation

5: Supports up to 10k byte JUMBO frame.

6: Supports Fiber Port Trunking, Increasing Fiber Channel Bandwidth and Supply Fiber Channel Redundancy.

图片1.jpg


Hot Tags: multimode connector LC media converter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.