+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

St Fiber to Rj45 Converter

Features Complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX10/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configure in TP port MDI/MDI-X Auto NegotiationWDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber. Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable...

  Product Details

TB2D5PIpXXXXXXNXXXXXXXXXXXX_!!2269407122.jpg_430x430q90.jpg

Features
Complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX10/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configure in TP port MDI/MDI-X Auto NegotiationWDM Technology Combines Dual Fiber Cables into Single Fiber. Greatly save the Installation cost of Expensive Fiber Cable

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

multi-mode Dual-fiber:220m(62.5/125μm)/550m(50/125μm)

single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km

Category-5 twisted pairs:100m

Port

Two RJ45 port: for connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port: Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC/ST (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/ST (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SC/ST (9/125μm)

Conversion means

Media conversion

BER

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

POWER (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action), TP LINK1000 (TP cable rate1000M), TP LINK100 (TP cable rate100M), TP ACT (TP cable packet forwarding action)

Power supply

External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V2Aoutput

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing


Hot Tags: st fiber to rj45 converter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.