+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Copper to Fiber Media Converter

Copper to Fiber Media Converter

Description: Optical transceiver is an Ethernet transmission media transfer unit that switches short distance double stranded electrical signals and long distance light signals Features Automatic-compatible with 10Mbps, 100Mbps and 1000Mbps, easy for upgrading network 2.Unique IC solution...

  Product Details

1000M-Copper-to-Fiber-Media-converter-dual.jpg_350x350(001).jpg

Description:

Optical transceiver is an Ethernet transmission media transfer unit that switches short distance double stranded electrical signals and long distance light signals

Features

Automatic-compatible with 10Mbps, 100Mbps and 1000Mbps, easy for upgrading network

2.Unique IC solution applied

3.Supports 10/100Mbps and 10/100/1000M full/half duplex and auto-negotiations ,easy upgrades

4.Supports VLAN transmission

5.Stable performance more than 50 thousands hours with fault-free

6.Different power supply to meet customers’ requirement

7.The largest transmission distance reach 120 kilometers

8.Dual or single fiber, multi or single mode, for customers’ choice

9.All interface with thunder and lightning protection

10.In conformity with safety code of FCC, CE and RoHS.

Specification

1.Rate: self-adaptive 10/100M or 10/100/1000M

2.Protocol supported: IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3U etc.

3.Cable type: single / dual fiber

4.Optic mode: single / multimode

5.Transmission mode: half / full duplex

6.Ethernet interface: RJ-45

7.Optic interface: SC/FC/ST

8.Optic wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

9.Power: 2.5W

10.Power supply: AC220V/0.5A, DC-48 V /0.5A, DC5V/1A

11.Working temperature: 0~50°C

12.Working humidity: 5%-95%

13.Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C

14.Storage humidity: 5%~95%(no-condensing)


Hot Tags: copper to fiber media converter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.