+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

Description: The 8-port gigabit Ethernet switch with eight 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M fiber ports, which converting the 2 independent 1000Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal with 1000Base-FX optical signal. It extends the network transmission range from 100m over copper wires to...

  Product Details

2-FX-Port-Fiber-Switch.jpg

Description:
The 8-port gigabit Ethernet switch with eight 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M fiber ports, which converting the 2 independent 1000Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal with 1000Base-FX optical signal. It extends the network transmission range from 100m over copper wires to 120km (single-mode full-duplex mode). The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.
Features

*Switch Ethernet signals among 10/100/1000M UTP ports (T) and 1000M optical fiber interfaces (X)

*Auto negotiation function, supports UTP ports 10/100/1000M and full duplex/half duplex auto-negotiation

*1000M fiber port supports 1000M and full duplex mode.

*Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.

*Supports VLAN and QoS.

*Supports max 10K bytes frame.

*Low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability.

Technical indexes

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3z/AB,10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Fiber Optic:
Multi mode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm
Single mode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

8*RJ45 ports: Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
 2*SC or SFP Port

Conversion means

Media conversion, store-and-forward

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control; half duplex: back pressure

Error rate

<10-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

MAC address table

1K

Power supply

DC5V 2A (external)

Power consumption

4W

Operating temperature

-10~55ºC

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Maintaining temperature

-40~70ºC

Maintaining humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing


Hot Tags: media converter with open SFP slot, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.