+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Module Open SFP Media Converter

Feature: 1. Meet IEEE802.3ab IEEE802.3z standards, GBIC with other similar products, and Cisco, Huawei 3COM switches, such as interconnection or SFP 2. Support ISL optional IEEE802.1Q and backbone connections 3. Support SPANNING TREE fault-tolerant network structure 4. Work rate 1000Mbps,...

  Product Details

HTB1Zxe2LVXXXXcJXpXXq6xXFXXXs(001).jpg

Feature:

1. Meet IEEE802.3ab IEEE802.3z standards, GBIC with other similar products, and Cisco, Huawei 3COM switches, such as interconnection or SFP   

2. Support ISL optional IEEE802.1Q and backbone connections

3. Support SPANNING TREE fault-tolerant network structure

4. Work rate 1000Mbps, backward compatible with 10Mbps and 100Mbps

5. Support both adaptive ports, an interface for MDI, an interface for MDI-X

6. Built-in switch circuit, lightning protection circuit, low power consumption, low heat, stable operation for a long time

Specification:

*Rate: self-adaptive 10/100M or 10/100/1000M

*Protocol supported: IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3U etc.

*Cable type: single / dual fiber

*Optic mode: single / multimode

*Transmission mode: half / full duplex

*Ethernet interface: RJ-45

*Optic interface: SC/FC/ST

*Optic wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

*BER: < 1/1000000000

*MTBF: 3 years

*Power: 2.5W

*Power supply: AC220V/0.5A, DC-48 V /0.5A, DC5V/1A

*Working temperature: 0~50°C

*Working humidity: 5%-95%

*Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C

*Storage humidity: 5%~95%(no-condensing) 

Item No.

Specification

Transmission Distance

10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter

HR100W-GE-0.55

10/100/1000M bps,Multimode,850nm,SC/ST/FC , DC

0-550M

HR100W-GE-20/40/60/80

10/100/100M bps,Single mode,1310-1550nm,SC/ST/FC , DC

0-80KM

HR100W-GE-20/40/60/80-AB

10/100/100M bps,Single mode, 1310/1550nm, SC/ST/FC, DC

0-80KM

HR100N-GE-0.55

10/100/1000M bps,Multimode,1300nm,SC/ST/FC, DC

0-550M

HR100N-GE-20/40/60/80

10/100/100M bps, Single mode,1310-1550nm,SC/ST/FC, DC

0-80KM

HR100N-GE-20/40/60/80-AB

10/100/100M bps,Single mode,1310/1550nm, SC/ST/FC,DC

0-80KM

Packed in standalone and card type,Card-type is suitable for the 2U Rack

Hot Tags: module open SFP media converter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.