+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Open SFP Managed Media Converter

Open SFP Managed Media Converter

Description: *6 ports Gigabit Ethernet switch has four 10/100/1,000M UTP ports and two 1,000M SFP sockets *Customer can choose different 1,000M SFP module according as his demand, such as 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX and more *The product is possessed of stable performance with...

  Product Details

Fiber-SFP-Converter.jpg

Description:

*6 ports Gigabit Ethernet switch has four 10/100/1,000M UTP ports and two 1,000M SFP sockets

*Customer can choose different 1,000M SFP module according as his demand, such as 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX and more

*The product is possessed of stable performance with adopting latest IC from USA

*It is applicable to used in constructing of optical fiber Ethernet

Specifications:

*2 x 1,000M SFP + 4 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports

*UTP: RJ45, 10/100/1,000Mbps

*SFP slot: 1,000Mbps

*MM: 850/1,310nm

*SM: 1,310/1,550nm

Features:

*6-port 10/100/1,000Mbps GB Ethernet switch

*Four 10/100/1,000M UTP ports and two 1,000M SFP ports

*Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1,000M and full duplex/half duplex

*Supports TP interface auto MDI/MDI-X function for auto TX/RX swap

*The SFP slot supports 1,000M and full duplex mode

*Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control and broadcast storm protection

*Supports VLAN and QoS

*Supports maximum 10KB frame

*It is low-power consume (4W), low-heat, and good reliability

Technical parameters:

*Operating standards: IEEE802.3/u/z/ab, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

*Apples' Mac address table: 1K

*Frame buffer memory: 1MKB

*Switching capacity: 12GB

*Connector:

*UTP:

*RJ45: 10/100/1,000Mbps

*SFP slot: 1,000Mbps

*Cable: UTP: Cat5 or 6 UTP (the maximum distance up to 100m)

*Multi-mode fiber: 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the maximum distance up to 224/550m)

*Single mode fiber: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (the maximum distance up to 10 to 100km)

Flow control:

*Full duplex: IEEE802.3x

*Half duplex: back pressure

*LED: PWR, F1 Link/Act, F2 Link/Act, TP1 to TP4 Link/Act, TP1 to TP4 100, TP1 to TP4 1000

*Power requirement: 220V AC (100 to 240V), 50 to 60Hz, 5V DC, 2A

*Ambient temperatures: 0 to 50°C

*Storage temperatures: -20 to 70°C

*Humidity range: 5 to 90% RH

*Dimensions (H x W x L): 30 x 140 x 100mm


Hot Tags: open SFP managed media converter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.