+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Fiber Optic Adapter

Home > Product > Fiber Optic Adapter
  • SC Single Mode Dual Core Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail Butt Connector Fiber Coupler
  • Fiber FC Adapter Flange Adapter Fc Fiber Adapter Connector Small D Flange Coupler
    Contact Now

    Fiber FC Adapter Flange Adapter Fc Fiber Adapter Connector Small D Flange Coupler

    By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. shenzhen simple...
  • Fast Shipping Promotion LC/UPC Duplex LC Adapter Fiber Adapter Splitter Patch Panel
    Contact Now

    Fast Shipping Promotion LC/UPC Duplex LC Adapter Fiber Adapter Splitter Patch Panel

    -Description: Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together .It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. -Feature: 1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional 2, UPC or APC Optional 2, SM or MM Optional 3,...
  • SC Simplex Fiber Coupler SC-SC Cold Joint Fiber Optic Adapter Butt Flange Adapter LC/FC
    Contact Now

    SC Simplex Fiber Coupler SC-SC Cold Joint Fiber Optic Adapter Butt Flange Adapter LC/FC

    Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines. By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and...
  • SC PC Duplex Adapter
    Contact Now

    SC PC Duplex Adapter

    Description: Mating sleeve fiber optic adapters allow users to couple from one connector type to another same type. SC Adapter is comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. SC Optical Adapters are precision made and manufactured to...
  • SC Plastic Adapter
    Contact Now

    SC Plastic Adapter

    Description: Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it’s widely used in optical distribution...
  • SC Duplex Adapter
    Contact Now

    SC Duplex Adapter

    Features: *MR SC compatible adapters comprised of polymer or metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with precision alignment mechanism *Precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications *Combination of ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer and metal...
  • SC UPC Adapter
    Contact Now

    SC UPC Adapter

    Features: ---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss ---Ferrule end surface pre-domed ---Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body ---Telcordia style boots ---Free-floating ceramic ferrule ---Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves Applications: ---Fiber Optic...
  • FC Square Adapter
    Contact Now

    FC Square Adapter

    FC Adapter Feature: *Low insertion loss,high return loss *Good exchangeability and repeatability *Zirconia or phosphor-bronze sleeve *Simplex or duplex *Flange mount style Applications: Telecommunication Computer networks CATV networks Active device termination Instrumentation
  • FC Round Adapter
    Contact Now

    FC Round Adapter

    Description: Fiber optical adapters in simplex and duplex mount configurations with zirconia or phosphor bronze straight split sleeve. Housing is available in a variety of colors, with customer colors available on request. Feature: Insertion Loss:<0.3db Return Loss:>55db...
  • LC Duplex Adapter
    Contact Now

    LC Duplex Adapter

    LC Duplex Adapter Description: LC duplex adapter terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection...
  • LC Quad Adapter
    Contact Now

    LC Quad Adapter

    LC Quad Adapter Description: Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables. Wirenet provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss...
First Prev 12 Next Last 1/2
We're one of the leading fiber optic adapter manufacturers and suppliers in China, also providing customized service and free sample. Welcome to wholesale fiber optic adapter from our factory. There are bulk products in stock for you to choose from.

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.