+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

SC to ST Adapter

Featur e * Zirconia ceramic ferrule with high durability and reliability *UPC/APC type available *Low insertion loss and back reflection loss *High precision alignment *Nickel plated brass body *Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications *Choice of housing material and sleeve material...

  Product Details

SC-UPC-ST-UPC-fiber-optic-adapter (3).jpg

Feature

* Zirconia ceramic ferrule with high durability and reliability
*UPC/APC type available

*Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
*High precision alignment

*Nickel plated brass body  

*Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications
*Choice of housing material and sleeve material

*ISO9001:2008,ROHS compliance

Application:

CATV
Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Metro

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

Connector type

FC, SC, ST, LC, MPO

Operating wavelength

1260-1650nm

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB, max 0.3dB

Return loss

piece ≥45dB, UPC ≥50dB, APC ≥65dB

Exchangeability

≤0.20dB

Vibration

10-60Hz, 1.5mm, ≤0.10dB

Tensile

≤0.10dB (0-15Hg, except Ø0.9mm)

Plug times

>1000 (times), ≤0.20dB

Storage temperature

 -40 to 85°C

Operating temperature

 -40 to 85°C

Relative humidity

95%, (+25 to 65°C, after 100H)


Hot Tags: SC to ST adapter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.