+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

LC Quad Adapter

LC Quad Adapter Description: Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables. Wirenet provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss...

  Product Details

LC Quad Adapter

TB2v9CTsxBmpuFjSZFDXXXD8pXa_!!760608073.jpg

Description:

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.

They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

Wirenet provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.

These products are designed and manufactured to comply with stringent Telcordia 100BaseFX Technologies standards.

Please call with your specific requirements.

TB29KR2sxtmpuFjSZFqXXbHFpXa_!!760608073 (1).jpg

Feature:

*Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

*Ferrule end surface pre-domed

*Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body

*UL-rated plastic housing

*Telcordia style boots

*Free-floating ceramic ferrule

*Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

*D-shaped easily installs into panel mount

*RoHS compliant

Spec.

Single mode Multimode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB                   

Plug and unplug force(g/f)

200-600         

Durability

plug and unplug 1000times

Operating Temperature

-40 to +75°C     


Hot Tags: lc quad adapter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.