+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

ST Duplex Adapter

Description: Mating sleeve fiber optic adapters allow users to couple from one connector type to another same type. ST Adapter is comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. ST Optical Adapters are precision made and manufactured to...

  Product Details

TB2MCVieXXXXXaIXpXXXXXXXXXX_!!2467441380(001).jpg

Description:

Mating sleeve fiber optic adapters allow users to couple from one connector type to another same type. ST Adapter is comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. ST Optical Adapters are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

图片36.jpg

Attenuation Accuracy

UPC

APC

1-9(±10%dB)

1-9(±11%dB)

1-9(±12%dB)

Wave length

1310nm,1550nm

Return Loss

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

Attenuation Range

1-30 dB

Maximum Input Power

500 nw

Mechanical Durability

500 Cycles

Operation Temperature

-25 - 85°C (-13°F - 185°F)

Application:

1.Long distance optical communication system

2.Local area networks(LANS), fiber to the home(FTTH)

3.Fiber optic sensing, Fiber optic testing instruments.

图片37.jpg

Hot Tags: st duplex adapter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample

Previous: MU Adapter

Next: ST Simplex Adapter

Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.