+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

MM Fiber Optic LC Connector

Description LC fiber optic connectors provides easy installation as well as superior optical performance. It come with 2 boot for patch cord and pigtail terminations. Optical fiber connectors are used in telephone company central offices, at installations on customer premises, and in outside...

  Product Details

Description

LC  fiber optic connectors provides easy installation as well as superior optical performance. It come with 2 boot for patch cord and pigtail terminations.

Optical fiber connectors are used in telephone company central offices, at installations on customer premises, and in outside plant applications to connect equipment and cables, or to cross-connect cables.

Standards

Complies with IEC 61754-4, IEC 60784-14, IEC 61300, TIA 604-3

Features

Type : LC , SC , FC , ST  etc connector

Low insertion loss, Low reflection loss

Zirconia ferrule

Low insertion loss

High return loss

Specifications

Type

Multimode

Singlemode

Singlemode APC

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.3dB (0.2dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥ 45 dB

≥ 50 dB

≥ 60 dB

Durability

≤ 0.2dB typical change, 500 mating

Insertion Life Cycle

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40 to +85º C


Hot Tags: mm fiber optic LC connector, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.