+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

SC Duplex Patch Cord

Description : The fiber optic patch cord consists of fiber optic cable and Fiber optic connector (termination part ) . Our Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord including LC/PC,LC/APC,SC/PC ,SC/APC ,FC/PC,FC/APC ,ST/PC , ST /APC , DIN , SMA etc . Features 1. Low insertion loss 2. High return loss...

  Product Details

Description

The fiber optic patch cord consists of fiber optic cable and Fiber optic connector (termination part ) .

Our Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord including LC/PC,LC/APC,SC/PC ,SC/APC ,FC/PC,FC/APC ,ST/PC ,

ST /APC , DIN , SMA  etc  .

Features

1. Low insertion loss

2. High return loss

3. High reliability and stability

Applications:

CATV,  Test equipment

Local area networks(LANs)

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Technical parameter

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Fiber diameter

9/125um

62.5/125um 50/125um

Insertion loss

PC≤0.3dB APC≤0.2dB

PC≤0.3 dB

Return loss

PC≥50 dB APC≥60 dB

PC≥35 dB

Insert–pull test

(1000 times)≤0.3 dB

Interchange

≤0.2 dB

Operation temperature

-40°C ~ +80°C

Anti-tensile force

15kgf


FAQ:

Q1. When can I get the price?

A1: We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

Q2. Can you accept small order?

A2: Yes, small order is available in our company. We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.

Q3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

A3: Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

Q4. What is your term of quote?

A4: We accept EXW, FOB, CIF,  etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

Q5 . How about the delivery time ?

A5 : Depends on the order quantity ,usually 8-12  days  .


Hot Tags: sc duplex patch cord, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.