+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

SC Simplex Patch Cord

Description : The fiber optic patch cord consists of fiber optic cable and Fiber optic connector (termination part ) . Our Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord including LC/PC ,LC/APC ,SC/PC ,SC/APC ,FC/PC, FC/APC,ST/PC, ST /APC ,DIN ,SMA etc . Features 1. Low insertion loss 2. High return loss 3....

  Product Details

Description:

The fiber optic patch cord consists of fiber optic cable and Fiber optic connector (termination part ) .

Our Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord including LC/PC ,LC/APC ,SC/PC ,SC/APC ,FC/PC, FC/APC,ST/PC, ST /APC ,DIN ,SMA etc  .

Features

1. Low insertion loss

2. High return loss

3. High reliability and stability

Applications:

CATV, Test equipment

Local area networks(LANs)

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Technical parameter

Item

Single mode

Multi mode

Fiber diameter

9/125um

62.5/125um 50/125um

Insertion loss

PC≤0.3dB APC≤0.2dB

PC≤0.3 dB

Return loss

PC≥50 dB APC≥60 dB

PC≥35 dB

Insert–pull test

(1000 times)≤0.3 dB

Interchange

≤0.2 dB

Operation temperature

-40°C ~ +80°C

Anti-tensile force

15kgf


Hot Tags: sc simplex patch cord, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.