+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

FC PVC Pigtails

OM3 multimode enhanced pigtails are used to connect high speed networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The multimode pigtail buffer conforms to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards. The multimode pigtails are terminated with optimised connector which gives optimum optical...

  Product Details

OM3 multimode enhanced pigtails are used to connect high speed networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The multimode pigtail buffer conforms to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards. The multimode pigtails are terminated with optimised connector which gives optimum optical performance.

Features :

SC, LC, ST, FC connectors

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) buffer

900 µm tight buffer or easy strip

OM3 Pigtail is available in standard purple or aqua colour

Multimode Fibre conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC

Different connector performance range for specific application available

Available in standard 12 colours as per IEC 60304

Available in standard and blister packing

Application

Optical Access Network

Fiber optic data transmission

Optical fiber CATV

Local Area Network (LAN)

Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Sensors

Serial Server

ODF (Optical Distribution Frame)

Optic-fiber Communication Systems

Computer Networks

Optic-fiber Access Networks

Optical Fiber Test Equipment

Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB
Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)


FAQ

Q1. When can I get the price?

A1:We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

Q2:  Can I negotiate the prices?

A2:  Yes , if bulk quantity , will enjoy more discount  .

Q3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

A3:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

Q4:  Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A4:  Yes, we are manufacturer, we accept OEM service, you just need send us your detailed requirements and  brand authorization  .

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you, refund or reproduce for you .


Hot Tags: FC PVC pigtails, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.