+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

ST PVC Pigtails

OM3 multimode enhanced pigtails are used to connect high speed networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The multimode pigtail buffer conforms to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards. The multimode pigtails are terminated with optimised connector which gives optimum optical...

  Product Details

OM3 multimode enhanced pigtails are used to connect high speed networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. The multimode pigtail buffer conforms to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards. The multimode pigtails are terminated with optimised connector which gives optimum optical performance.

Features :

SC, LC, ST, FC connectors

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) buffer

900 µm tight buffer or easy strip

OM3 Pigtail is available in standard purple or aqua colour

Multimode Fibre conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC

Different connector performance range for specific application available

Available in standard 12 colours as per IEC 60304

Available in standard and blister packing

Application

Optical Access Network

Fiber optic data transmission

Optical fiber CATV

Local Area Network (LAN)

Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Sensors

Serial Server

ODF (Optical Distribution Frame)

Optic-fiber Communication Systems

Computer Networks

Optic-fiber Access Networks

Optical Fiber Test Equipment


Hot Tags: ST PVC pigtails, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.