+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Pigtail with LC Connector

Description Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable.Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. Ribbon fanout Pigtails and Bunch fanout pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer...

  Product Details

Description

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable.Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure.  Ribbon fanout Pigtails and  Bunch fanout  pigtails  come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.

- Connector type: FC/UPC ,FC/APC,SC/UPC ,SC/APC,LC/UPC,LC/APC,ST/UPC ,ST/APC,MTRJ, MU,DIN, SMA  etc  

- Ferrule End-face:( U)PC and APC 

- Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) , 10Gb OM3 , OM4 etc

- Cable Quantity: Simplex, duplex or customized 

- Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm 

- Cable Length: 1M , 2M , 3M  or customized 

- Cable  Jacket : PVC, LSZH

Features:

1.Lower Insertion Loss

2.High Return Loss

3.Excellent Repeatability ,exchangeability, wearability and stability

4.Environmentally Stable

Applications :

Data Centers, premise installations
Telecommunication networks

LAN/WAN

FTTH Project etc

FAQ:

Q1. When can I get the price?

A1:We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

Q2. Can you accept small order?

A2:Yes, small order is available in our company. We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.

Q3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

A3:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

Q4. What is your term of quote?

A4:We accept EXW, FOB, CIF,  etc.

Q5 . How about the delivery time ?

A5 : Depends on the order quantity , usually  8-12 work  days .


Hot Tags: pigtail with LC connector, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.