+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Ribbon Fiber Pigtail

Fiber pigtails designed for fusion splicing onto unterminated bulk cable for connection to fiber splice modules, patch panels, cassettes or equipment. Standard 12 fiber high-bend radius singlemode pigtails offered with SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC or ST connectors with color-coded breakouts....

  Product Details

Fiber pigtails designed for fusion splicing onto unterminated bulk cable

for connection to fiber splice modules, patch panels, cassettes or equipment. Standard 12 fiber high-bend radius singlemode pigtails offered with SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC or ST connectors with color-coded breakouts. Distribution-style cable, spiral-wrap or ribbon-cable available.

Products  Features

1. According with NTT, YD/T826、YD/T895、YD/T896 standard.

2. Low insert loss, high return loss, excellent interchange, high credibility.

Technology specification

1. Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB

2. Return loss:single mode fiber APC≥60dB,single mode fiber UPC≥50dB

3. Plug times:>1000

4. Pull strength:0~15Kg

Guide

1.length accord with clients' request

2.Fiber connectors type : LC , SC , FC , ST etc

3.Fiber connectors polish  surface: UPC/APC  

Hot Tags: ribbon fiber pigtail, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.