+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

1x16 LGX Box Passive Fiber Optic Splitter

1x16 LGX Box Passive Fiber Optic Splitter

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. Especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON, GPON,...

  Product Details

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

 Especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to branch the optical signal.



Features:

1x16 LGX Box  Passive Fiber Optic  Splitter 

Fiber Mode: Single Mode G657A1 /G657A2

1 x Input Fibers   16 x Output Fibers

Length: 1.5M

Plug and Play Ready

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209


Applications:

Fiber to the point (FTTX)

Fiber to the home (FTTH)

Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)

Local area networks (LAN)

Cable television (CATV)

Test equipment


Hot Tags: 1x16 lgx box passive fiber optic splitter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.