+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

2×16 Rack Mount Splitter With FC Connector

2×16 Rack Mount Splitter With FC Connector

Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements....

  Product Details

Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd  provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.


Features:

2x16 Rack Mount   PLC Splitter 

Fiber Mode: Single Mode G657A1

2 x Input Fibers   16 x Output Fibers

Length: 1.5M

Connector : FC/APC 

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Operating Bandwidth1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature-40~85°C


Applications:

Optical Communications System

Optical Testing System

Optical Fibre Sensor

OPtical Power Distribution

Fibre Amplifier Module

Biomedical Instrumentation



Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

 

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating   Wavelength (nm)

12601650

Fiber Type

G657A1   or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)P/S Grade

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

17/17.4

20./20.4

Loss   Uniformity   (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

Polarization   Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

Return Loss   (dB)  P/S Grade

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength   Dependent Loss (dB)

 

0.3

 

0.3

 

0.3

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5

Temperature   Stability (-4085   )(dB)

 

0.4

 

0.4

 

0.4

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5

Operating   Temperature ()

-4085

Storage Temperature   ()

-4085

 



Hot Tags: 2×16 rack mount splitter with fc connector, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.