+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

2×32 Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter

2×32 Tube Type Fiber Optic Splitter

Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements....

  Product Details

Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd  provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.


Features:

2x32 Tube Type  PLC Splitter 

Fiber Mode: Single Mode G657A1

2 x Input Fibers   32 x Output Fibers

Length: 1.5M

Connector : SC/APC 

Low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Operating Bandwidth1260~1650nm

Operating Temperature-40~85°C


Applications:

Optical Communications System

Optical Testing System

Optical Fibre Sensor

OPtical Power Distribution

Fibre Amplifier Module

Biomedical Instrumentation


Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

<table

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64


Operating Wavelength (nm)

12601650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or   customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)P/S   Grade

4.0

7.6

11.0

14.4

17.5

21.0


Loss Uniformity     (dB)

0.6

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.2


Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.35

0.4


Return Loss (dB)    P/S Grade

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50


Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55


Wavelength   Dependent Loss (dB)

 

0.3

 

0.4

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5


Temperature   Stability (-4085 )(dB)

 

0.4

 

0.4

 

0.4

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5


Operating Temperature ()

-4085

Storage Temperature ()

-4085

 

 


Hot Tags: 2×32 tube type fiber optic splitter, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.