+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

PLC Splitter with Fan Out

PLC Splitter with Fan Out

Fan-out PLC Splitter is mainly used for 0.9mm optical fiber where the ribbon fiber can be converted to 0.9mm optical fiber through fan-out. Fiber adapters can be provided both for the input and output ends of this kind of splitters so that they can be used directly to meet the low demand on the...

  Product Details

Fan-out PLC Splitter is mainly used for 0.9mm optical fiber where the ribbon fiber can be converted to 0.9mm optical fiber through fan-out. Fiber adapters can be provided both for the input and output ends of this kind of splitters so that they can be used directly to meet the low demand on the size of the splitter.

Splitter for choose  :

1 x 2 , 1 x 4 , 1 x 8 , 1 x 16 ,1 x 32 ,1 x 64

2 x 2 , 2 x 4 , 8 x 8 , 2 x 16 ,2 x 32 , 2 x 64

Match connector :

SC/UPC , SC/APC , LC/UPC , LC/APC , ST/UPC  , ST /APC etc .

Features

Low insertion loss, PDL and high Back Reflection

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm

High Mechanical Stability and Reliability

Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃

Compact package

Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221 qualified

Compliance with RoHS

Application

LAN

Test Equipment

FTTX Deployments (GPON/BPON/EPON)

Fiber optic systems

CATV networks & Data communications


Hot Tags: PLC splitter with fan out, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.