+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Fused Fiber Coupler In PON Network

Fused Fiber Coupler In PON Network

Description: The fiber opticCoupler is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link. It is an optical fiber tandem device with many input and output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the...

  Product Details

Description:

The fiber opticCoupler is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link. It is an optical fiber tandem device with many input and output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to branch the optical signal.


Product Features :

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Mechanical

Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209


Applications:

Fiber to The Point (FTTX)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment


 

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

 

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64


Operating   Wavelength (nm)

12601650

Fiber Type

G657A1   or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)P/S Grade

3.8/4.0

7.1/7.3

10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

17/17.4

20./20.4


Loss   Uniformity   (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0


Polarization   Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35


Return Loss   (dB)  P/S Grade

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50


Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55


Wavelength   Dependent Loss (dB)

 

0.3

 

0.3

 

0.3

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5


Temperature   Stability (-4085   )(dB)

 

0.4

 

0.4

 

0.4

 

0.5

 

0.5

 

0.5


Operating   Temperature ()

-4085

Storage Temperature   ()

-4085

 

 


Hot Tags: fused fiber coupler in pon network, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.