+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Splitter with ST Connectors

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. Options...

  Product Details

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.

Options :

1× N : 1×2 , 1×4 , 1× 8 , 1 × 16 , 1× 32 ,1× 64

2× N :  2×2 , 2×4 , 2× 8 , 2 × 16 , 2× 32 ,2× 64

1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

Details :

Type of splitter  : Rack Mount

Fiber Type :   G.657A1 /G657A2

Connector Type : SC/LC/FC/ST

Operating Bandwidth : 1260~1650nm

Operating Bandwidth : 1260~1650nm

Polishing Type : UPC/APC

Operating/Storage Temperature -40~85°C

FAQ:

Q1. What is your term of quote?

A1:  EXW, FOB, CIF,  etc. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

Q2. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

A2:Yes, sample is certainly for your test before the bulk order. It is normal process, we always deal with other clients.

Q3:  Can I negotiate the prices?

A3:  Yes , if bulk quantity , will enjoy more discount  .

Q4:  Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

A4:  Yes, we are manufacturer, we accept OEM service, you just need send us your detailed requirements and  brand authorization  .

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quality problem, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you, refund or reproduce for you .


Hot Tags: splitter with ST connectors, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.