+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Indoor Armored Flat Twin Fiber Cable

Indoor Armored Flat Twin Fiber Cable

Description: The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre,Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics(FRP) are placed at the two sides,A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied.Then ,the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath. ※All above values are our typical...

  Product Details

截图未命名.jpg

Description:

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre,Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics(FRP) are placed at the two sides,A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied.Then ,the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

Cable structure

material

fiber

ITU-T G.657A1

tight layer

(LSZH)

Filler wire

(PVC)

Strengthen member

imported aramid yarn

Messenger strengthen member

Φ 1.2 mm GFRP

Jacket

(LSZH)


Structural performance

Cable category

structure size

Tensile Strength

Crush Resistance

Minimum bend radius

Tight tube/Filler

cable

Long term

short term

long term

short term

Static

dynamic

(mm)

(N)

(N/100mm)

(mm)

GJYRCH 1 B6a1

0.90

Φ3.5-6.0

100

200

500

1000

20

40



Transmission characteristics

Fiber category

Attenuation(Maximum)

Macro bend loss(Maximum)

1310 nm

1550 nm

Φ30 mm,10 circle

Φ20 mm,circle

(dB/km)

(dB)

G.657 A1

0.40

0.30

0.25 @1550nm
         1.00 @1625nm

0.75 @1550nm
         1.50 @1625nm



operating environment

Shipping / storage temperature

Install temperature

Operating temperature

remark

-40℃ ~ +60℃

-30℃ ~ +50℃

-40℃ ~ +60℃

RoHS

※All above values are our typical value, it also can be customized according to user needs. 

FAQ

Q1:Can I buy it less than the MOQ?

A1:sure,any quantity is up to you

Q2. What is your terms of payment?

A2: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3. What is your terms of quote ?

A3: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, etc .

Q4. How about your delivery time?

A4: Depends on the quantity , usually 15-20 days .

Q5. Can  we get samples before place an order to test quality ?

A5: Yes , we would love to supply the sample .



Hot Tags: indoor armored flat twin fiber cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.