+86-755-23082464

Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel:+86-755-23082464

Fax:+86-755-85241119

Mob:+8613728799864

E-mail:Pu777@vip.qq.com

Add: 406A Mingjun Business Center, Langrong RD, Dalang Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Outdoor Multimode Zipcord Cable

Description The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable...

  Product Details

图片6.jpg

Description

The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Features

Good mechanical and temperature performance

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

Crush resistance and flexibility

PSP enhancing moisture-proof

Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

Application

Usable in Duct / Aerial

Fiber Parameter

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation (max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.36

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.24


Cable Parameters

Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

2~24

Colored Coating Fiber

Dimension

250µm±15µm

Color

Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White

Loose Tube

Dimension

2.10mm±0.05mm

Material

PBT

Color

Natural

Strength Member

Diameter

1.0mm

Material

Steel

Outer Jacket

Dimension

8.0mm±0.1mm

Material

PE

Color

Black


Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items

Unite

Specifications

Tensio (Long Term)

N

600

Tension (Short Term)

N

1500

Crush (Long Term)

N/10cm

300

Crush (Short Term)

N/10cm

1000

Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic)

mm

20D

Min. Bend Radius (Static)

mm

10D

Installation Temperature

-20~+60

Operating Temperature

-40~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+70


Technical Parameter

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter (mm)

Cable Weight (kg/km)

Tensile Strength
Long/Short
     Term (N)

Crush Resistance
Long/Short
Term (N/100mm)

Bending Radius Static/Dynamic
     (mm)

2~12

10.6

124

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D

14~24

12.0

147

1000/3000

1000/3000

10D/20D


Transmission Characteristics


G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Max Attenuation
     (dB/km) (+20℃)

850 nm



3.0

3.3

1300 nm



1.0

1.0

1310 nm

0.36

0.4



1550 nm

0.24

0.23



Cable Cute-off Wavelength (nm)

≤1260

≤1450




截图未命名.jpg

Hot Tags: outdoor multimode zipcord cable, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, customized, bulk, in stock, free sample
Related Products

Home | About Us | Product | News | Exhibition | Contact Us | Feedback | Mobile | XML

TEL: +86-755-23082464  E-mail: Pu777@vip.qq.com

Copyright © Shenzhen Simple Communication Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.